Admissions are open for PRE-NURSERY to Class 9 and Class 11 for the Academic Year 2024 – 2025. For more information please contact 83484-45674, Email-saintmi09@gmail.com ⦿ As Per Previous Years, St. Micahel’s School – Durgapur Offered Scholarship Award to Each Class Topper From Class I to Class XI

Principal 

          Mr.Charles Joseph Nyss (M.Com., M.A., B.Ed.)

Headmistress (Junior Section)

    Mrs. Sarika Gracie Khimla (B.A., B.Ed.)

ACADEMIC STAFF

1 Mrs AMRITA BHATTACHARYA M.A. (Eng)., B.Ed.
2 Mrs ANGELA SINGHA ROY M.Sc (Env)., B.Ed., T.T.C
3 Ms ANTARA DUTTA M.A. (Eng)., D.El.Ed
4 Mrs ANULEKHA DAS KANUNGO M.A. (Beng)., B.Ed
5 Mrs ARCHITA BANERJEE MAJUMDER M.A. (Eng)., B.Ed.
6 Mrs BANHIDEEPA MUKHERJEE B.Tech (Electrical)., B.ED
7 Mr CHANCHAL SATPATI M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed., PGDCA
8 Ms DEOLINDA VIRGINIA  JOHNS M.A. (Eng)., D.El.Ed
9 Ms DIPTI PRAMANICK M.A. (Beng)., B.Ed
10 Mrs HEMLATA SHARMA M.A. (Hindi)., B.Ed
11 Mrs INDRANI MANDAL M.Sc (Phy)., B.Ed
12 Mrs ISHANI PODDAR M.A.(Eco)., B.Ed
13 Mrs JHUMJHUMI MUKHERJEE BHAKAT M.A.(Hist)., B.Ed
14 Mr JOYDEEP DUTTA B.Tech., B.Ed
15 Mrs KABITA GARAI B.A.,Hons B.Ed
16 Mr KALI CHARAN SIDDHANTA MCA., B.Sc (Maths).,B.Ed.
17 Mrs KUMKUM GUPTA M.A.(Eng)., B.Ed
18 Mrs MADHUMITA GHOSH PAUL M.A. (Hist)., B.Ed.
19 Mrs MANJIMA KASHYAP B.B.A., D.El.Ed
20 Mr MD. SHABHAJ ALAM M.Sc (Maths)., B.ED
21 Mrs MONIDIPA DEBNATH M.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed.
22 Mrs MONIKA CHOWDHURY HEMBROM M.A., B.Ed
23 Ms MUNMUN MALLICK M.A., MLIS
24 Mrs PAMELA BISWAS SINHA B.Sc,MCA., B.Ed.
25 Mrs PAPIYA MONDAL B.A.,B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
26 Ms POULOMI GHOSAL M.A.(Hist)., B.Ed
27 Mrs PRAJNA PARAMITA. MUKHERJEE M.A. (Beng)., B.Ed
28 Mrs PRIYANKA DAS (Sr) M.A., B.Ed
29 Ms. RAJNANDINI BALMIKI M.A. (Hindi)., B.Ed
30 Ms RIBIKA NARU B.Sc (Chem)., B.Ed
31 Mrs RIMI BASU M.Sc (Chem)., B.Ed
32 Ms RITUJA GURIA B.A
33 Mrs ROMITA SOMMADAR M.A. (Beng)., B.Ed
34 Ms SASWATI BASU M.A.(Hist & Pol. Sc)., B.Ed
35 Mrs SASWATI CHATTERJEE B.Sc (Hons)., B.Ed,, P.T.T
36 Mrs SATARUPA DUTTA M.Sc. (EVS)., B.Ed
37 Mrs SEEMA CHOWDHURY M.Sc. (Eco)., B.Ed
38 Ms SEEMITA  BHATTACHARYA M.A., B.Ed
39 Mrs SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE M.Sc., B.Ed., D.El.Ed
40 Mrs SHEULI BHATTACHARJEE M.Sc (Geog)., B.Ed
41 Mrs SHUVECHCHHA DUTTA M.A. (Eco)., B.Ed
42 Mr SOROSHI SWARAN MUKHERJEE M.Sc , B.Ed
43 Mr SOUMEN KUNDU M.C.A., B.Sc.,B.Ed
44 Mr SOUMENDU BHATTACHARJEE M.Sc. (Chem)., B.Ed
45 Mr SOURAV MAJI M.P.Ed
46 Mr SRIRANG OJHA B.Sc., STT., D.El.Ed
47 Mr SUBHASIS CHAKRABORTY M.A. (Eng)., B.Ed.,PGDTE
48 Mr SUBODH KUMAR PANDAY M.A. (Hindi)., B.Ed
49 Mr SURATH CHAKRABORTY M.Sc. (Bio Tech)., B.Ed
51 Mr SUSANTA RANJAN GHOSH M.Com., ICAI., ICWAI
52 Mrs SWARANIKA SARKAR M.Sc. (Bot/Bio Tech)., B.Ed.
53 Mrs SWATI CHATTERJEE B.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA
54 Mrs SWATI JOARDAR M.A. (Beng)., B.Ed
55 Mr TONMY MUKHERJEE B.Sc. (Phy)., B.Ed
56 Mrs USREE BISWAS MANDAL M.Phil., M.A., B.Ed
57 Mrs VIDYA  PARAVEEN B.Sc., B.Ed

Junior Section

1 Mrs ANAMIKA SAHA CHOWDHURY B.Sc., PTTC., D.El.Ed
2 Mrs ANANNYA BAGISH M.A (Hist) D.El.Ed
3 Mrs ANINDITA DAS MITRA M.A., DNTT
4 Mrs ANITA KUMAR B.Sc., D.El.Ed
5 Mrs ANURADHA CHOWDHURY B.A.(Hons)., D.El.Ed
6 Mrs ARPITA ADHIKARY M.A., B.Ed.
7 Mrs BARNALI DATTA B.Com., PPTTC., B.Ed
8 Mrs BELA SINGH B.Com., B.Ed
9 Mrs DEBANGANA SARKAR B.Sc (Eco). PTTC
10 Mrs DEBLINA KUNDU M.A. (San), B.Ed
11 Mrs JOYSHREE CHAKRABORTY B.A., D.El.Ed
12 Mrs KAKALI CHAKRABORTY B.Sc.,DCA,D.El.Ed
13 Mrs DONA SINGHA  M.Sc. (EVS)., Mont.TT
14 Mrs ERIN CHAKRABORTY B.A., TTC
15 Mr GOURAV JAMES M.A. D.El.Ed
16 Mrs LAIKHURAM SANGEETA DEVI M.A., B.Ed
17 Mrs LORRAINE KANDULNA SSE., TTC
18 Mrs MANISHA ADHIKARY B.A., B.Ed
19 Mrs MELODY D’ CRUZ ISC., D.El.Ed
20 Ms MITHU GHOSH M.Sc., B.Ed
21 Mrs MOUMITA MONDAL M.A. (Beng), B.Ed
22 Mrs NABOMITA BISWAS B.Com.,D.El.Ed
23 Mrs NATASHA D’SOUZA B.A., Mont Training
24 Mrs NEELAM SALUJA M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, D.EL.ED
25 Ms PAYEL GHOSH M.A (Bengali)., B.Ed
26 Ms PRIYANKA DAS ISC.
27 Mr RANJIT RAY M.Com., B.Ed,, T.T.C
28 Mrs SAONLY MUKHERJEE B.Sc., D.El.Ed, PGDCA
29 Mrs SHARMISTHA PAN B.Sc., DCA.,D.El.Ed
30 Mrs SHIBANI CHATTERJEE B.A., B.Com., D.El.Ed,PPRT
31 Mrs SOMA BARMAN B.A (Phil)., Mont train
32 Mr SOMNATH PAUL M.A., B.Ed
33 Mrs SUDATTA GHOSH M.A. (CS)., B.Ed
34 Mr UDAY SANKAR BISWAS B.A., D.El.Ed , M.Mus.
35 Mrs. YASHMINE SHARON PEREIRA B.A., D.El.Ed.

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

1 Mr. Ardhendu Banerjee B.Com (Hons)., C.A. Inter
2 Mr. Debasis Goswami B.Com
3 Mr. James John Mathew H.S., Dip. in Software Tech.
4 Ms. Ankita Murmu G.N.M (Nursing & ..). H.S.
5 Ms. Christina Rosy Marandi B.Com., CMA (Inter)
6 Mrs. Soni Kumari Rao B.A., PGDEMA